New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Dutchess, Orange, Putnam, Rockland & Westchester Counties


Judges' Part Rules

Get Adobe Acrobat Reader
A-K L-Z

A
Alfieri, Jr., Victor J.
Apotheker, Charles

Armstrong, Adrian N.

B
Bartlett, Catherine M.
Bellantoni, Orazio R.
Berliner, Robert
Blackwood, Helen M.
Brands, James V.
Brockett, Steven W.
Brown, Craig Stephen

C
Cacace-Dibbini, Susan
Campbell, Victoria
Capeci, Susan M.
Carbone, Anthony A.
Christopher, Linda
Colangelo, John
Currier-Woods, Lori
Cypher, Robert S.

Commercial Division

D
Daly, Thomas R.
Davidson, Kathie E
De Rosa, Nicholas
Dibella, Robert M.
Doran, III, Arthur J.

Diff Case Mgt West

E
Ecker, Lawrence H.
Edwards, William
Egitto, Joseph
Eisenpress, Sherri L.
Everett, David F.

Environmental Claims Westchester

F
Forman, Peter M.
Freehill, Robert H.
Friia, Jo Ann

Foreclosure Settlement Conf Dutchess
Foreclosure Settlement Conf Putnam
Foreclosure Settlement Conf West

G
Gaffney, Edward
Giacomo, William J.
Geenwald, Hal B.
Grossman, Victor G.

Guardianship

H
Hahn, Rachel
Hansbury, Brian
Hendry, James D.
Horowitz, Nilda Morales
Hubert, James

I
Inlaw, Evan

J
Jamieson, Linda S.
 Non Commercial
 Commercial

Johnson, Nichelle A.
Johnson, Reginald J.
 Civil Part
 Criminal Part

K
Katz, Arlene E.
Kelly, William A.
 Civil Part
 Criminal Part

Kettner, Susan
Klein, Carol S.
Klein, David
Krahulik, Christine
Kulkin, Peter

L
Latwin, Joseph L.
Leak, Barbara A.
Lefkowitz, Joan B.
 Individual Part
 Med Mal Conf West

Loehr, Gerald E.
 Civil Part
 Commercial Part

Lorenzo, Albert
Lubell, Lewis J.

M
Mackenzie, Tracy
Malone, Janet
Martinelli, Michael A.
Marx, Paul I.
McLoughlin, Edward
Mensch, Rebecca S.
Minihan, Anne E.
Mora, Frank M.
Moson, Robert F.
Murphy, J. Emmett

Matrimonial Westchester
Med Mal Settlement Conf West

N
Neary, Robert

O
O'Neill, Thomas J.
Onofry, Robert A.

P
Pagones, James
Pagones, Timothy G.
Posner, Joan
Press, Eric P.

Q
Quinones, Thomas

R
Reitz, James F.
Rice, Gail B.
Rooney, James T.
Rosa, Maria G.
Ruderman, Terry Jane

S
Sall, Brandon R.
Scattaretico-Naber, Mary Anne
Schauer, Michelle
Scheinkman, Alan D.
Sciortino, Sandra B.
Seiden, Adam
Slobod, Elaine
Smith, Mary H.
Sproat, Christine A.

T
Tanguay, Rachel E.
Thorsen, Rolf M.
Trachte, Paul D.

Tax Certiorari & Condemnation

V
Vazquez-Doles, Maria S.

W
Walker, Sam D.
Walsh, Gretchen
Walsh, Thomas E.
Warhit, Barry E.
Watson, Denise
Williams, Loren E.
Witherow, Matthew D.
Wood, Charles D.

Z
Zambelli, Barbara Gunther
Zuckerman, David S.



9th Judicial District