Home

AD2 Home
Calendar Home
Attorneys
(Orientation Program)
Directions
FAQ's
New: Judicial Election Qualif. Commissions

About the Court
The Courthouse
How a Case is Decided
Justices of the Court

Rules of Procedure
Forms & Practice Aids
Calendars
Public Notices

Briefs
Decisions:
HTML Format
   (searchable)
PDF Format

Links

Contact Us
 
Appellate Division - Second Judicial Department
Judicial District: Second and Thirteenth | Ninth | Tenth | Eleventh


Second and Thirteenth Judicial Districts
Rose Ann C. Branda, Esq. (Chair)
Elaine N. Avery, Esq.
Anthony Bisignano, Esq.
Joseph J. Cortese
Reverend Emma Jordan-Simpson
Gregory M. LaSpina, Esq.
Meredith A. Lusthaus, Esq.
Robert A. Mulhall, Esq.
Richard Nicotra
Dawn Reed-Green, Esq.
Antonio Seda, Esq.
Professor Lisa C. Smith
One Vacancy


Ninth Judicial District
William M. Mooney, Jr., (Chair)
Dr. Patrick Delamere
Jerrice Duckette Epps, Esq.
John Flannery, Esq.
Kathleen K. Goodfellow, Esq.
Thomas May
Honorable Francis T. Murphy
Steven Michael O'Connor, Esq.
Diane M. O’Leary, Esq.
Martin Rochelle
Hononrable Fred L. Shaprio
Michael K. Stanton, Jr., Esq.
William Tendy, Jr., Esq.
Joseph Tock, Esq.
Peter Zeltner, Esq.

back to top

Tenth Judicial District
Deborah A. Aviles, Esq., Chair
Ernest T. Bartol, Esq.
Joseph Bavaro, Esq.
Ron Bekoff, Esq.
Dr. Drew Bogner
John Buonora, Esq.
Lance D. Clarke, Esq.
Michael M. DeLuca .
Cal Kleinman
Joan McNichol, Esq
J. Stewart Moore, Esq.
Frances T. Ross .
William M. Savino, Esq.
Stephen W. Schlissel, Esq.
One Vacancy

back to top

Eleventh Judicial District
Honorable Daniel Joy, Chair
Ethel Chen
Professor Linda Chin
Rose Ann Darche
Joseph F. DeFelice, Esq.
Marvlieu Jolla Hall
Seymour W. James, Jr., Esq.
Pamela Jordan, Esq.
Paul E. Kerson, Esq.
David I. Kronenberg, Esq.
Lawrence M. Litwack, Esq.
Thomas J. Principe, Esq.
Donna M. Sosna, Esq.
Zenith T. Taylor, Esq.
Guy R. Vitacco, Jr., Esq.

New York State Unified Court System Lady Justice
Home
Courts
CourtHelp
Attorneys
Jurors
Judges
Careers
Search